ZANU PF Releases Names Of Primary Election Candidates

Zim latest news my harare times

THE ruling Zanu-PF has released the list of party members to contest primary elections set for next Sunday, meaning the candidates only have a week to sell their ideas to the party electorate.

The names were announced by party National Commissar, Retired Lieutenant-General Engelbert Rugeje at the Zanu-PF headquarters in Harare.

Below is the full list of Zanu-PF candidates that will contest in Bulawayo, Matabeleland South, Matabeleland North, Midlands, and Masvingo

Bulawayo Province
National Assembly
Nkulumane
Kilian Sibanda, David Ndlovu
Nketa/Emganwini
Albert Mavhunga, Elifas Mashaba, Honest Moyo
Bulawayo Central
Mark Ncube
Bulawayo East
Sweet Sweet, Manala Motsi
Pelandaba/Mpopoma
Joseph Tshuma, Joshua Mlambo,
Sibangani J Malunga, Masharl Rusike
Itai Stephen Chitepo
Bulawayo South
Bafana Dube, Douglas Gangaidzo, Jameson Msika
Lobengula
Christopher Sibanda, Phathisani Dube, Aron Ncube, Maidei Mpala, Golden Ndlovu
Entumbane Emakhandeni
Siwinile Ncube, Rejoice Sibanda, Michael Phiri, Tapfuma Zhou, Enock S Ncube, Dingiswayo Ndlovu
Pumula
Khumbulani Mpofu, Kalfinos Charumbira, Mazwine Gumbo
Magwegwe
Godwin Mugumba, Sindisani Mpofu, Gilbert Manwele, Headman Sibanda
Martha Ncube, Sibongile Sibanda
Makokoba
Peter Nyoni, Tshinga Dube, Nothiwani Dlodlo
Senatorial
Pelandaba Mpopoma
Isaac Dakamela, Fedelia Maphosa
Lobengula
Modecai Nemato Mlotshwa, Christopher M Dube
Luveve- Gwabalanda
Elphas Tshuma, Anna Ngwabi
Emakhandeni Entumbane
Tambudzai Chinyenye, Robert Ncube
Abednico Mpofu
Bulawayo Central
Joshua Malinga, Mlungisi Moyo, Russel Nyatsvimbo, Raymond Mutomba, Patrick Zharare
Bulawayo East
Emmanuel Kanjoma, Josephine Danda, Kevin Muzvidziwa, Nkosana Mkandla, Minias Mpofu, Mathew Smith, Sharai Zonde, Ernest Shora
Makokoba
Callstus Ndlovu, Violet Mhute
Pumula
Dennis Ndlovu
Magwegwe
Julius Ndlovu, Molly Mpofu
Nkulumane
Absolom Sikhosana
Nketa Emganwini
Clark Mpofu, Esnath Moyo
Masvingo Province
Bikita West
Tichaona Mandebvu, Ellias Musakwa
Everson Machaya, Beauty Chabaya
Norman Mashata, Daniel Makusha
Chiredzi East
Morgan Chauke, Abraim Sithole, Jevas Masosote, Denford Masiya, Paul Makuni
Chiredzi West
Farai Musikavanhu, Darlinton Chiwa, Francis Moyo, Raymond Sharara
Chiredzi South
Ailes Baloyi, Brig Gen (Rtd) Kalisto K Gwanetsa
Chiredzi North
Ronald Ndava, Roy Bhila, Saul Masuku, Joseph Matimba, Learnard Ngwenya, White Manyenge, Roselyn Nhapi, Tsvakai Machanga, Togerapei Nhunha, Sithole Machihwande, Peter Magaisa
Chivi Central
Munyaradzi P Mangwana, Albert Chamwadoro, Col (Rtd) Manasa Mahapa, Austin Hakunavanhu, Priscilla Pondo, Ephraim Gwanongodza
Chivi North
Maj (Rtd) Mathias Tongofa, Brig Gen (Rtd) Elasto Madzingira, Maj (Rtd) Clifford Mumbengegwi, Brighton Ndove, Collen Mharadzano
Bikita East
Douglas Ravasingadi, John Madhuku
Ndonde Pedzisai, Oliver Mamombe
Bikita South
Edmore Veterai, Augustine Tirivangani, Charkes Dziro, Sithole Josiah, Universter Mukwena, Clifford Mazodze, Wilson Makonya
Chivi South
Mafios Vutete, Killer Zivhu, Juliet Hongoidza, Rikios Hlambelo, Samson Mutsamba, Ltd Col (Rtd) Denis Masomere, Enock Shindi, Samuel Magadhe
Gutu East
Berita Chikwama, Stephen Muchiurawa, Mafio Mhlambo, Alfonsia Goronga
Gutu North
Ticharwa Madondo, Yeukai Simbanegavi, Amon Murwira, Joshua Chirinda
Gutu South
Amb Jonathan Wutaunashe, Onisimo Mukumba, Josphat Sarukore, Vongai G Guni, Luckmore Masarira
Pupurayi Togarepi,Kalisto Jokonyo,
Fungai Masendeke
Gutu West
Tongai Muzenda, Noel Mandebvu, Charles Chiponda, Christopher Mutonhori, John Paradza
Gutu Central
Winston Chitando
Mwenezi East
Jubulani Mberesi, Curthbert Muzara
Obert Mubaiwa, Master Makope, Marvelous Chifumiro, Francis Msipa,
Joobsi Omar, Ngavaite Sifana, Timatia Henning Chishamba
Mwenezi West
Clarence Mhosva, Lamson Matavire,
Mufaro Mbedzi, Priscilar Moyo, Fixen Sibanda Ziga, Samuel Masukume
Zaka Central
Mutava Tanaka, Davison Svuure, Johannes Chindinya, Paradzai Chakona, James Thomas, Dhoba Matiza Davison Murinye
Zaka East
Nyasha Gavaza, Ringisai Gumbwanda
Zaka North
Robson Mavhenyengwa, Martin Mukumba
Zaka West
Vincent Mawere, Murambiwa Ophias, Freddy Makonese
Masvingo Central
Edmore Mhere
Masvingo West
Ezra Chadzamira, Western Ezrah
Masvingo Urban
Masarise Taguma, Durira Godhati
Edson Zvobgo Jnr
Masvingo South
Chari Gladys, Muntondo Claudious, Maride Wilson, Humble Lesiman, Vengai Victor, Maushe Mutetepi, Toperesu Philip, Ndala Pias
Masvingo North
Simbarashe Govo, Elton Ziki, Fadzai Deredzi, Davison Marapira

SeNATORIAL
Bikita
Amb Gabriel Machinga, Wellington Mutisi
Chiredzi
Otilia Maluleke, Francis Chigaya
Chivi-Mwenezi
Munesti Chishamba, Shepherd Komani, Josiah Hungwe, Clara Shumba
Gutu
Jemias Sibenge, Lovemore Matuke
Masvingo
Clemence Makwarimba, Charles Muchena, Munetsi Christopher
Zaka
Eddias Mupereri, Jessie Zvainaka, Livingstone Chineka
Matabeleland South
National Assembly
Bulilima East
Ethel Moyo, Methias Ndlovu, Nqobizitha Ndlovu, July Moyo
Bulilima West
Lungisani Nleya, Dingumuzi Phuthi
Gwanda North
Madodana Sibanda, Mtombeni Fiddius, Simlo Ndlovu, Premond Bhebhe,Steven Madzivanyati
Gwanda Central
Trynos Nkomo, Edson Ncube, Cecilia Dubiwa, Japhet Dube
Gwanda South
Abednico Ncube, Andreas Matibela, Umpile Marubi
Insiza North
Owen Nyoni, Denis Ndlovu, Joel Adonis, Kembo Nkomo, Andrew Langa, Patrick Hove, Clever Moyo, Vumani Moyo
Insiza South
Daniel Mpofu, Basil Mafu, Jabulani
Dube, Farai Taruvinga, Rhona Moyo, Mthandazo Sibanda, Francis Mpofu, Spare Sithole, Malack Nkomo
Mangwe
Meita Moyo, Obedingwa Mguni,
Matobo North
Ananias Nyathi, Misheck Ndlovu, John Dube, Sidehive Ndlovu, Mfakazi Maphosa, Edgar Moyo, Naibe Tapson, Never Khanye
Matobo South
Elizabeth Ndlovu, Majaha Ncube, Alpha Ndlovu, Richard Sibanda, Nkosiyazi Fuyana, Soul Ncube
Umzingwane
Levi Mayihlome, Irene Ncube, Fundilizwe Sibanda, Dojiwe Sigola, Themba Mathuthu, William Dewa
Beitbridge East
N Simutha Ndou, Hamadziripi Ncube
Stephen Stubbs, Albert Ngulube, Fulefhelo Mleya, Mekiya Muyambo
Beitbridge West
Metrine Mudau, Ruth Maboyi, Tjeyapo Velempini
Mat South Senatorial
Beitbridge
Tambudzani Mohadi, Rabelani Choeni, Banhu Catherine
Bulilima
Simon Khaya Moyo, Richard Ndlovu, Phumuza Ndlovu
Gwanda
Ana Mkhwebu, Priscilla Mtombeni, Rennie Kebi, Margarine Khumalo, Rido Mpofu
Insiza
Lovemore Moyo, Earnest Ncube
Mangwe
Bakani Nleya

Matobo
Nicholas Nkomo
Matabeleland North
National Assembly
Binga South
Juliana Maskw e, Ephraime Ncube Tamuka Nyoni, Mackson Mudenda, Jorum Siyanaga, Willard Mudenda, Land Sansolo
Binga North
Mwembe Thadiios, Never Mwinde, Cephas Mudenda, Isaac Muzondiwa , Sokesi Ndlovhu, Munyaradzi Moyo, Kudakwashe Munsaka, Micheal Siluwe

Nkayi North
Sithembiso Nyoni
Nkayi South
Elitha Masina, Munetsi Gwemba, Stars Mathe
Bubi
Lot Mbambo, Tseretse Maphosa, Douglas Khoza, Sonny Key Mguni, Amon Bhebhe, Andrew Moyo
Tsholotsho North
Sibangumuzi Khumalo, Believe Gaule
Tsholotsho South
Zenzo Sibanda, Ronald Tshuma, Jabulani Nkomo
Hwange East
Fati Mpofu
Hwange West
Bekithemba Mpofu, Nkosilathi jiyane, Bornface Sibanda, Elias Mzamba, George Chipere
Hwange Central
James Phiri, Simbarashe Munamba, Trymore Ndlovu, Reeds Dube, Valentine Matiure
Lupane East
Sithembile Gumbo
Lupane West
Martin Khumalo, Leonard Moyo, Colleen Ndebele, Jabulani Ndlovu, Gladys Moyo
Goodman Sibanda, Robson Ncube, Jennifer Mlilo
Umguza
Richard Moyo, Albert Ncube
Mat North Senatorial
Umguza Bubi, Dr Obert Mpofu
Bubi
Madeline Bhebhe
Hwange
Khanyame Chuma, Mapito Hunter Ndlovu
Binga
Samuel Mugande, Tholani Ndlovu, Dennis Nduna, John Muleya, Paul Siyachimbo, Rebecca Fanuel, Fedelia Njaya
Lupane
Headman Moyo, Dingani Bernard Dlodlo
Nkayi
Tshata Mguni
Hwange
Grace Dube, Thokozile Angela Mathuthu
Tsholotsho
Cain Mathema, Alice Dube, Mariah Sithole
Midlands Province
Gokwe Nembudziya
Edson Chakanyika, Justice Mayor Wadyajena
Gokwe Kabuyuni
Tapela Nyoni, Nevias Chitiva, Manager Munkuli, Leonard Chikomba
Gokwe Gumunyu
Freedom Murechu, Stephen Ngwenya, Imbayaro Cornelius Murambatsvina, Easu Chitamba, Melania Rona Mahiya, Oliver Chigudu
Gweru Chiundura
Brown M Ndlovu, Bigboy Muzira, Sleiman Kwidimi, Pearson Mabaleka
Gweru Urban
Tinomuda Chinyoka, Nugget Manyima, Esau Machinyise Natare,Thandiwe Kavamba, Godfrey Nemachena
Mkoba
Claudius Chikwira, Charles Sindi
Chirumanzu Zibagwe
Major Max Zvidzai, Chrispen Thomu, Aron Chenjerai Rwodzi, Christopher Mgwaza, Peter Mandizvidza, Machando Propser, Seviyasi Piki
Chirumanzu
Pedzisai Munanzvi, Regis Maburutse, Babara Rwodzi, Simon Sigauke
Gokwe Kana
Owen Ncube, Tawanda Karikoga, Johannes Warisa
Gokwe Central
Victor Matemadanda, Zijena Benoflas, Cornelious Willie Muzeza
Gokwe Mapfungatsi
Saiko Chinehasha, Nelisiwe Karara, Miriam Makwanya, Silas Velani,Nelson Mpofu
Gokwe Sengwa
Khulumani Moyo, Paul Mavhima, Shaddy Sai, Silas Mutendi
Gokwe Sesani
Charles Mupuka, Philmon Mubvumi, Elliot Magodi, Takarasha Nherera, Jaravaza Mapinyire, Gorden Chanda,
Jeffery Moses Runzirwayi
Gokwe Chireya
Gerald Zinyana, Evence Dope, Jeremiah Ndlukulane, Cephas Sindi, Zekiya Mandaza, Dr Philip Taru, Torerayi Moyo, Tariro Mtingwende, Mabel Muzite,
Onward Mbano, Nago Lastborn, Muchaneta Theodora Chambandi, Acson M Gumbo, Hosiya Mviringi
Mberengwa West
Adam Ncube, Jorum M Gumbo
Shurugwi North
Sqire Mketshwa Chakamanga, Marufu Sithole, Robson Ronald Nyathi, Emmanuel Fundira, Francis Nhema
Shurugwi South
Gift Mpofu, Dr Milton Chemhuru, Edmond Mukaratigwa, Lamious Chinhuri,
Dumisani Mathonsi, Tichatonga Nyenya, Genius Joel Maphosa, Brian Gonje, Alfred Makara
Zvishavane Ngezi
John Holder, Claimant K Chimuti, Kefas Maunganidze, Dumezweni Muqwite Mpofu, Lewis Matutu, Susan Sibanda
Zvishavane Runde
Johnson Sibanda, Cuthbert Mpame, Holderness Saul Miti,
Mberengwa East
Mark Raidza, Elijah Moyo, Goodwill Shiri, Tofirei Mhaka, Beliam Zijena
Mberengwa North
Pardon Mbondiwa, Bigson Makorere, Mzeziwa Kufazvineyi, Khulekani Sibanda, Professor Munashe Shoko, Connie Makotore, Shumba Tinashe Goga, Prichard J Zhou, Neil Mandinyenya, Tafanana Zhou, Luckson Zondo
Mberengwa South
Twoboy Shoko, Paul Maphosa, Maxwell Maveza Hove, Abious Marozva, Alum Mpofu, Colleen Sarichena
Gweru Vungu
Mzondiwa Mpofu, Bongani Rukanda, Rtd Lt-Col Tenias Shava, Omega Sibanda, Josphat Madubeko, Luther Mabandla
Kwekwe Central
Emmanuel Musara, Monica Magaba, Jacob Chokurarama, Kandros Mugabe, John Mapurazi
Kwekwe Mbizo
Maphios Mutasa, Vongaishe Mupereri
Redcliff
George Sibanda, Harris Ncube, July G Moyo, Simon Masanga
Silobela
Ranganai Chauke, Mthokozisi Manoki Mpofu
Zhombe
Phinias Lugube, Edmore Samabwa

Source: Sunday News

Source: www.zimeye.com

(Visited 3,872 times, 6 visits today)

Related posts

Leave a Comment